Oregon Problem Gambling Helpline

Oregon Gamblers Anonymous Meetings

Click on a county on the map below to find Gamblers Anonymous meetings in your area. This list is accurate to the best of our knowledge, if you know of an addition or change to the list, please notify us by email.

Oregon

Baker County

Baker County Library Lighthouse Room Baker City
Saturday 12:00pm

Benton County

none at this time

Clackamas County

St. Paul's Episcopal Ch. 822 Washington St. Oregon City
Tuesday 7:00pm

St. Paul's Episcopal Ch. 822 Washington St. Oregon City 
Friday 7:00pm

St. Stephen Lutheran Ch. 290 W. Gloucester Gladstone
Saturday 3:00pm

Clatsop County

First United Methodist Ch. 11th & Franklin - Astoria
Thursday 7:30 pm

Columbia County

St. Helen’s Alano Club 215 N. 6th Street - St. Helens
Monday 7:00 pm

Coos County

South Coast Alano Club 1836-½ Union Street - North Bend
Saturday 7:00 pm

ADAPT 400 Virginia St. Ste 200 - North Bend
Tuesday 1:30 pm

ADAPT 400 Virginia St. Ste 200 - North Bend
Wednesday 5:00 pm

South Coast Alano Club 1836-½ Union Street - North Bend
Thursday 6:30 pm

South Coast Alano Club 1836-½ Union Street - North Bend
Saturday 5:30 pm

Crook County

none at this time

Curry County

none at this time

Deschutes County

Central OR Fellowship Hall 225 NE Thurston - Bend
Tuesday 7:00 pm

Zion Lutheran Ch. Annex 1113 SW Black Butte - Redmond
Thursday 6:00 pm

Douglas County

United Methodist Church 1771 W. Harvard Avenue - Roseburg
Tuesday 6:00 pm

Gilliam County

none at this time

Grant County

none at this time

Harney County

none at this time

Hood River County

St. Mark’s Church 11th & Eugene Street - Hood River
Thursday 6:00 pm

Jackson County

Harvest Time Fellowship 245 - 2nd St. - Goldhill
Monday 7:00pm

V.A. Center Bldg 213 8495 Crater Lake Hwy. - White City
Wednesday 7:30pm

Smullin Center, RVMC Rm. 103 2825 E. Barnett Road - Medford
Sunday 5:00pm

Jefferson County

none at this time

Josephine County

Activity Building 320 Ramsey Avenue - Grants Pass
Tuesday 7:00 pm

Activity Building 320 Ramsey Avenue - Grants Pass
Thursday 7:00 pm

Activity Building 320 Ramsey Avenue - Grants Pass
Sunday 1:00 pm

Klamath County

none at this time

Lake County

none at this time

Lane County

Asbury Methodist Church 1090 Berntzen Road - Eugene
Monday 6:30 pm

Emergence 2149 Centennial Plaza Ste#4 - Eugene
Wednesday 6:30 pm and Friday 6:30 pm

St. Alice Catholic Church 1520 F Street - Springfield
Saturday 9:30 am

Alano Club Hope (Old Hospital) 1525 12th Street - Florence
Thursday 5:30 pm

Lincoln County

none at this time

Linn County

The Armory 104 SW 4th Ave, Miller Rm A - Albany
Thursday 6:00 pm

Malheur County

Payette United Methodist Ch. 502 N 11th St. - Payette, ID (1 mi. fm Ontario, OR)
Tuesday 7:00pm  

Marion County

Hoodview Church of God 1530 Mt Hood Avenue - Woodburn
Monday 7:00 pm

St Marks Lutheran Church 790 NE Marion Street - Salem
Tuesday 7:00 pm

Welcomaa Club 3825 “D” Street NE - Salem
Wednesday 9:30 am

First Baptist Church 125 SW Cowls St. - McMinnville
Thursday 5:30 pm

St. Marks Lutheran Ch. 790 NE Marion Street - Salem
Thursday 7:00 pm

Silverton Coffee Club 301 High Street - Silverton
Friday 7:00 pm

Welcomaa Club 3825 D Street, NE - Salem
Saturday 5:00 pm

Welcomaa Club 3825 D Street, NE - Salem
Sunday 8:30 am

Morrow County

none at this time

Multnomah County

URS Club 17200 SE Stark Street - Portland
Sunday 7:00 pm

St. David's Episcopal Church 2800 SE Harrison - Portland 
Monday 7:30 pm

URS Club 17299 SE Stark - Portland 
Monday 7:00 pm

Trinity Methodist Church 3915 Steele St. - Portland 
Monday 7:00 pm

Grace Memorial Ch. 1535 NE 17th Ave. - Portland 
Tuesday 7:00 pm

Magic Moments @ URS 17200 SE Stark - Portland 
Wednesday 7:00 pm

Meadow Springs Church 12647 SW 62nd - Portland 
Wednesday 7:30 pm

The Step Sisters @ URS 17200 SE Stark - Portland
Thursday 5:00 pm

Magic Moments @ URS 17200 SE Stark - Portland
Thursday 7:00 pm

"Stop" Meeting 2415 SE 43rd & Division - Portland 
Friday 12:00 pm

Portland Destiny GA Providence Medical Center 5228 NE Hoyt Bldg B - Portland
Friday 3:30 pm

Steps to Serenity Julia West House 522 SW 13th - Portland
Friday 5:30 pm

Gresham GA-MVGA Mountain View Christian Church 1890 NE Cleveland Ave. - Gresham
Friday 7:00 pm 

Meadow Springs Church 12647 SW 62nd - Portland
Friday 7:30 pm  

Rivergate Community Ch. 4347 N Lombard - Portland 
Saturday 10:30 am

Keep the Change Alano Club 909 NW 24th - Portland
Saturday 11:00 am

Zion United Church 2025 NE 23rd - Gresham
Saturday 12:00 pm

Polk

none at this time

Sherman

none at this time

Tillamook County

Serenity Club 5012 3rd Street - Tillamook
Tuesday 5:30 pm

Umatilla County

Hermiston Trinity Evangelical 485 W Locust - Hermiston
Thursday 6:30 pm 

Pendleton GA 361 SE 2nd St. - Pendleton 
Thursday 7:00 pm

Wallowa County

none at this time

Wasco County

none at this time

Washington County

Meadow Springs Church 12647 SW 62nd Avenue - Tigard
Tuesday 7:30 pm

Meadow Springs Church 12647 SW 62nd Avenue - Tigard
Friday 7:30 pm

Beaverton Community Center 12350 SW 5th - Beaverton 
Sunday 7:00 pm

Yamhill County

GA 1st Baptist 125 Cowls St. - McMinnville
Thursday 5:30 pm

Washington State

Beautiful Savior Lutheran 126th & Mill Plain - Vancouver
Monday 7:00pm

2205 E. Fairmont - Vancouver
Tuesday 7:00pm

St Luke’s Episcopal Ch. 26 East 4th Plain F Street Lot - Vancouver
Wednesday 7:30pm

Three Rivers House of Prayer 1335 11th Ave. - Long View
Thursday 7:00pm 

St Luke’s Episcopal Ch. 26 East 4th Plain F Street Lot - Vancouver
Friday 7:00pm

Clatsop Columbia Washington Multnomah Tillamook Yamhill Clackamas Hood Sherman Wasco Marion Polk Lincoln Benton Linn Lane Douglas Coos Curry Josephine Jackson Klamath Lake Harney Malheur Grant Baker Crook Wheeler Jefferson Deschutes Gillam Morrow Umatilla Union Wallowa